Jump to content

List of rogues: Difference between revisions

From The Mighty Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| Lucius Trembaster || -1212 || 1376 || [[Moria]]||No||Lives in a small spruce hut in a swamp.  
| Lucius Trembaster || -1212 || 1376 || [[Moria]]||No||Lives in a small spruce hut in a swamp.  
|-
|-
| E. M. Aptakisic || -1918 || -377 || [[Moria]]||No|| Lives and owns his own small island in the middle of the Bay of Barne, the closest city is [[Thern]] at about 1 km away.
| E. M. Aptakisic || -1918 || -377 || [[Moria]]||No|| Lives and owns his own small island in the middle of the Bay of Barne, the closest city is [[Thern]].
|-
|-
| Otis Thelm || 1347 || 4364 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Lives and owns a large island near to his brother's smaller island. Farms wheat and lives alone.
| Otis Thelm || 1347 || 4364 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Lives and owns a large island near to his brother's smaller island. Farms wheat and lives alone.
Line 40: Line 40:
|Unknown resident|| -811|| -298||[[Moria]]||No||Current resident of Chester Wallpaper's last known location.
|Unknown resident|| -811|| -298||[[Moria]]||No||Current resident of Chester Wallpaper's last known location.
|-
|-
|Identified Villager Workplace Settlement (pop. 13)
|Identified Villager Workplace Settlement (pop. 13)|| -450|| -1741||[[Moria]]||No||Three brick buildings, one with several job sites, one with residences, and one tower. The purpose of this settlement is unknown and was spotted by a passing ship.
| -450
|-
| -1741
|Kosko Kadsek<br>(ፈነገፈነ ፈሐተገሰ)||-3838||-1868||[[Moria]]||No||[[Kopsa]] resident who lives on a mountain near a cliff. His name literally means, "Kosko of the mountain".
|[[Moria]]
|No
|Three brick buildings, one with several job sites, one with residences, and one tower. The purpose of this settlement is unknown and was spotted by a passing ship.  
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:01, 17 June 2025

The following is a list of rogues. Rogues are people that live outside of population centers such as cities, towns, and farming communities, that typically reside either outside of a country or barely within one. Rogues sometimes form small communities, although this is very rare. Most rogue communities number in the tens at most.