List of rogues: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+ List of rogues | |+ List of rogues | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Location (x) !! Location (z) !! Nearest country !! Notes | ! Name !! Location (x) !! Location (z) !! Nearest country !!Lives ouside of a country!! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berg and Well Lerdes || 818 || 2253 || [[Picketralia]]||Live in a stone structure on a small island in a frozen body of water south of Picketralia. | | Berg and Well Lerdes || 818 || 2253 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Live in a stone structure on a small island in a frozen body of water south of Picketralia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gary Farmer || 136 || 702 || [[Picketralia]]||Lives in a small spruce wood house with a farm, just south of the Picketralian border and just east of the Zapatropolis border. Has a P.O. Box at the Portichoke Post Office (191 Rootbeet Road #1) | | Gary Farmer || 136 || 702 || [[Picketralia]]||Lives in a small spruce wood house with a farm, just south of the Picketralian border and just east of the Zapatropolis border. Has a P.O. Box at the Portichoke Post Office (191 Rootbeet Road #1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucius Trembaster || -1212 || 1376 || [[Moria]] (edge of [[Mount Yksi Territory]])||Lives in a small spruce hut in a swamp. | | Lucius Trembaster || -1212 || 1376 || [[Moria]] (edge of [[Mount Yksi Territory]])||No||Lives in a small spruce hut in a swamp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E. M. Aptakisic || -1918 || -377 || [[Moria]] (Island in the [[Bay of Barne]]) || Lives and owns his own small island in the middle of the Bay of Barne, the closest city is [[Thern]] at about 1 km away. | | E. M. Aptakisic || -1918 || -377 || [[Moria]] (Island in the [[Bay of Barne]]) ||No|| Lives and owns his own small island in the middle of the Bay of Barne, the closest city is [[Thern]] at about 1 km away. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Otis Thelm || 1347 || 4364 || [[Picketralia]]||Lives and owns a large island near to his brother's smaller island. Farms wheat and lives alone. | | Otis Thelm || 1347 || 4364 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Lives and owns a large island near to his brother's smaller island. Farms wheat and lives alone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcus and Elma Thelm || 1251 || 4206 || [[Picketralia]] | | Marcus and Elma Thelm || 1251 || 4206 ||Yes|| [[Picketralia]] | ||
|Live and own a smaller island near to his brother's larger island. Farms carrots. | |Live and own a smaller island near to his brother's larger island. Farms carrots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|W. Charelis|| -726|| -3958||[[Moria]]||Lives on a desert island in an old abandoned temple. | |W. Charelis|| -726|| -3958||[[Moria]]||Yes||Lives on a desert island in an old abandoned temple. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cary Eddenton|| -1255|| -4361||[[Zorthenia]]||Lives in a treehouse on an island in a small body of water. The treehouse is in a large, mature jungle tree, near water. They farm cocoa beans and brings them to a Zorthenian market. | |Cary Eddenton|| -1255|| -4361||[[Zorthenia]]||Yes||Lives in a treehouse on an island in a small body of water. The treehouse is in a large, mature jungle tree, near water. They farm cocoa beans and brings them to a Zorthenian market. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Florvius and Trindle Hargso||-430||-4833||[[Zorthenia]]||Live on top of a terracotta spire. | |Florvius and Trindle Hargso||-430||-4833||[[Zorthenia]]||Yes||Live on top of a terracotta spire. | ||
|- | |||
|Arus and Shen Worthol||-3275||-1762||[[Moria]]||No||Live on Mount Jerio. They have the highest known elevation home, at y=252. | |||
|} | |} | ||