List of rogues: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of [[rogue|rogues]]. Rogues are people that live outside of population centers such as cities, towns, and farming communities, that typically reside either outside of a country or barely within one. | The following is a list of [[rogue|rogues]]. Rogues are people that live outside of population centers such as cities, towns, and farming communities, that typically reside either outside of a country or barely within one. Rogues sometimes form small communities, although this is very rare. Most rogue communities number in the tens at most. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable sticky-header" style="margin: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable sticky-header" style="margin: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|+ List of rogues | |+ List of rogues | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Location (x) !! Location (z) !! Nearest country !! Notes | ! Name !! Location (x) !! Location (z) !! Nearest country !! Extranational? !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berg and Well Lerdes || 818 || 2253 || [[Picketralia]]|| | | Berg and Well Lerdes || 818 || 2253 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Live in a stone structure on a small island in a frozen body of water south of Picketralia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gary Farmer || 136 || 702 || [[Picketralia]]||Lives in a small spruce wood house with a farm, just south of the Picketralian border and just east of the Zapatropolis border. | | Gary Farmer || 136 || 702 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Lives in a small spruce wood house with a farm, just south of the Picketralian border and just east of the Zapatropolis border. Has a P.O. Box at the Portichoke Post Office | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucius Trembaster || -1212 || 1376 || [[Moria]] | | Lucius Trembaster || -1212 || 1376 || [[Moria]]||No||Lives in a small spruce hut in a swamp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E. M. Aptakisic || -1918 || -377 || [[Moria]] | | E. M. Aptakisic || -1918 || -377 || [[Moria]]||No|| Lives and owns his own small island in the middle of the Bay of Barne, the closest city is [[Thern]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Otis Thelm || 1347 || 4364 || [[Picketralia]]||Lives and owns a large island near to his brother's smaller island. Farms wheat and lives alone. | | Otis Thelm || 1347 || 4364 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Lives and owns a large island near to his brother's smaller island. Farms wheat and lives alone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcus and Elma Thelm || 1251 || 4206 || [[Picketralia]] | | Marcus and Elma Thelm || 1251 || 4206 || [[Picketralia]]||Yes||Live and own a smaller island near to Marcus's brother's larger island. Farms carrots. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|W. Charelis|| -726|| -3958||[[Moria]]||Lives on a desert island in an old abandoned temple. | |W. Charelis|| -726|| -3958||[[Moria]]||Yes||Lives on a desert island in an old abandoned temple. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cary Eddenton | |Cary Eddenton|| -1255|| -4361||[[Zorthenia]]||Yes||Lives in a treehouse on an island in a small body of water. The treehouse is in a large, mature jungle tree, near water. They farm cocoa beans and brings them to a Zorthenian market. | ||
| -1255 | |- | ||
| -4361 | |Florvius and Trindle Hargso||-430||-4833||[[Zorthenia]]||Yes||Live on top of a terracotta spire. | ||
|[[Zorthenia]] | |- | ||
|Lives in a treehouse on an island in a small body of water. The treehouse is in a large, mature jungle tree, near water. They farm cocoa beans and brings them to a Zorthenian market. | |Arus and Shen Worthol||-3275||-1762||[[Moria]]||No||Live on Mount Jerio. They have the highest known elevation home, at y=252. | ||
|- | |||
|Darus Klinth||-1446||-5428||[[Zorthenia]]||Yes||Lives in an old temple that once stood on a small island that has since eroded to the sea. The temple still stands, as its supports ran deep enough. | |||
|- | |||
|Paleton Manor (population 13)||609||5217||[[Picketralia]]||Yes||Live in an old mansion, built on a large cobblestone foundation in the side of a hill in a thick dark oak/pale oak forest. | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas and Faller Paleton||996||5349||[[Picketralia]]||Yes||Live in a small cottage near Paleton Manor. Disowned from the Paleton family. | |||
|- | |||
|E & F Kincaid||1422||5263||[[Picketralia]]||Yes||Live in an old Zorthenian military outpost far south of the old border and they farm wheat. It is said that the Kincaid family manned the outpost during Zorthenian times, but after its dissolution, they never left it. | |||
|- | |||
|Gernol and Flisn Smiptun||-1531||-2359||[[Moria]]||Yes||Like Cary Eddington, live in a treehouse in a mature jungle tree. They farm cocoa beans. | |||
|- | |||
|Chester Wallpaper|| -811|| -298||[[Moria]]||No||Current whereabouts are unknown and have been since 1371. The coordinates listed are not a permanent residence and many rogues have been known to live there. He was spotted here by a passing ship in 1371. | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown resident|| -811|| -298||[[Moria]]||No||Current resident of Chester Wallpaper's last known location. | |||
|- | |||
|Identified Villager Workplace Settlement (pop. 13)|| -450|| -1741||[[Moria]]||No||Three brick buildings, one with several job sites, one with residences, and one tower. The purpose of this settlement is unknown and was spotted by a passing ship. | |||
|- | |||
|Kosko Kadsek<br>(ፈነገፈነ ፈሐተገሰፈ)||-3838||-1868||[[Moria]]||No||[[Kopsa]] resident who lives on a mountain near a cliff. His name literally means, "Kosko of the mountain". | |||
|} | |} | ||